Entries by palmiraadmin

Trick or Treat Scramble Results 2019

Trick or Treat Scramble Results: 1stplace 1st flight: 62 Team Abraham $58 per player 2ndplace 1st flight: 62 Team Clup $32 per player   1stplace 2nd flight: 71 Team Castinao $58 per player 2ndplace 2nd flight: 72 Team Karras $32 per player   1stplace 3rd flight: 79 Team Long $15 per player   Ties broken by scorecard playoff using USGA […]

Trick or Treat Scramble

We cancelled the football scramble and incorporated that into the Halloween Scramble.  It will be a 4 person scramble with an extra ball rotating through the group on each hole.  Each group will have a scramble score and the special ball score.  Each hole one player will play the scramble ball and the special ball, […]

BiG CUP SCRAMBLE RESULTS

Big Cup Scramble Results:     1stplace 1stflight:   55 Team Zientara $68   2ndplace 1stflight:  56  Team Trabbic $37       1stplace 2ndflight:   61 Team Barenie $59   2ndplace 2ndflight:   62 Team Falloon $32       1stplace 3rdflight:   65 Team Abraham $59   2ndplace 3rdflight:   65 Team Chris […]

Big Cup Scramble

Still time to get a team in the Big Cup Scramble, but time is running out.  20 teams in now, but will we limit to 3o teams, so get your team together and sign up.   We be a fun event with great food and prizes.

Lake Porter Golf Classic 2019 Results

LAKE PORTER AMATEUR CHAMPION — Brendan Ryan LAKE PORTER SENIOR CHAMPION — Mark Barenie LAKE PORTER SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION — Bob Hart LAKE PORTER MID-HANDICAP CHAMPION- — Kyle DeYoung LAKE PORTER JUNIOR CHAMPION — Mark Civanich, Andrew Karr (tie) LAKE PORTER WOMEN’S CHAMPION — Mandy Falloon LAKE PORTER HICKORY CHAMPION — Mark Falloon CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT […]

Red White and Blue Scramble Results

1st place 1st flight: Billy Zientara, Ken Zientara, Tommy Philpot, Luke Hillegonds 2nd place 1st flight: Jeff Warta, Kevin Mantel, Robert Prim, and Eric Mantel   1st place 2nd flight: Team Eric Henderson 2nd place 2nd flight: Abraham Vazquez, Cody Donovan, Chuck Spanburg, and Ricardo Vazquez   1st place 3rd flight: Dale Sjoerdsma, Larry Cundary, […]

US Open Scramble Results

1st Place 1st Flight: Rich Nicpon, Nina Nicpon, Mira Nicpon, and Rhett Barker 2nd Place 1st Flight: Bob Glowacki, Francisco Zavala, Michael McMahon, and Shane McMahon 1st Place 2nd Flight: Jon Michaels, Rob Longfellow, Phil Worley, and Kevin McDonald  

Deals and Specials

The best deals and specials are found daily on the online tee sheet on the website. Book online to get the best price.