Trick or Treat Scramble Results:

1stplace 1st flight: 62 Team Abraham $58 per player

2ndplace 1st flight: 62 Team Clup $32 per player

 

1stplace 2nd flight: 71 Team Castinao $58 per player

2ndplace 2nd flight: 72 Team Karras $32 per player

 

1stplace 3rd flight: 79 Team Long $15 per player

 

Ties broken by scorecard playoff using USGA method

 

Pay outs in the form of gift cards

 

Flights determined by top 6 teams and any ties at the 6th spot.

 

Trick or Treat  Scramble seven skins $37 each cash payout: 

VanBeek: Holes 7, 14, 15 $111

Castinao: Holes 2 and 5 $74

Abraham: Hole 17 $37

13  groups played

 

Thank you to everyone that played!

 

  • We cancelled the football scramble and incorporated that into the Halloween Scramble.  It will be a 4 person scramble with an extra ball rotating through the group on each hole.  Each group will have a scramble score and the special ball score.  Each hole one player will play the scramble ball and the special ball, the next hole the special ball will rotate to the next player.  You will have a score for both balls and there will be prizes for both.  If you lose the special ball ,your team will be out of that part of the game.

Big Cup Scramble Results:

 

 

1stplace 1stflight:   55 Team Zientara $68

 

2ndplace 1stflight:  56  Team Trabbic $37

 

 

 

1stplace 2ndflight:   61 Team Barenie $59

 

2ndplace 2ndflight:   62 Team Falloon $32

 

 

 

1stplace 3rdflight:   65 Team Abraham $59

 

2ndplace 3rdflight:   65 Team Chris Johnson $32

 

 

 

1stplace 4thflight:   67 Team Skertich $59

 

2ndplace 4thflight:   68 Team Edwards $32

 

 

 

1stplace 5thflight:   70  Team Oppenhuis $59

 

2ndplace 5thflight:  70 Team Gaines $32

 

 

 

1stplace 6thflight: Team Dina $30

 

Ties broken by scorecard playoff using USGA method, pay outs in the form of Gift Cards

 

 

Big Cup Scramble Skins: 4 skins $165 each

 

Hole 12:   3  Trabbic , Hole 9:   2  Zientara, Hole 16:   2 Ruvoli, Hole 17:  3   Abraham

 

Thank you all for playing it was a great event 34 groups played.

 

 

There was a problem with the event sign up forms on the website and it has been corrected.  So feel free to sign up online for events or call the proshop.

Purchase a 2020 Membership now and play the rest of 2019 for free.

Still time to get a team in the Big Cup Scramble, but time is running out.  20 teams in now, but will we limit to 3o teams, so get your team together and sign up.   We be a fun event with great food and prizes.

LAKE PORTER AMATEUR CHAMPION — Brendan Ryan
LAKE PORTER SENIOR CHAMPION — Mark Barenie
LAKE PORTER SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION — Bob Hart
LAKE PORTER MID-HANDICAP CHAMPION- — Kyle DeYoung
LAKE PORTER JUNIOR CHAMPION — Mark Civanich, Andrew Karr (tie)
LAKE PORTER WOMEN’S CHAMPION — Mandy Falloon
LAKE PORTER HICKORY CHAMPION — Mark Falloon

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Brendan Ryan 72-69=141
Ronnie Prestamer 75-74=149
Matt Dwyer 75-75=150
Ryan Wells 77-74=151
Carlo Gatmaytana 75-78=153
Mark Civanich 77-78=155
Andrew Karr 80-75 = 155
Brian Bryzcki 78-77 =155
Nick Stasil 78-77=155
Payton Smith 82-74 = 156
Bill Smitka 76-81-157
Matt Mudd 82-75=157
Mike Barenie 76-81=157
Tony Rubino 78-79=157
Perry Chong 76-81=157
Tommy Philpot 80-77=157
Cody Donovan 80-79=159
Vince Barker 83-77=160
Chris Kostouros 81-79=160
Drake Deveruax 79-83=162
Matt McCaleb 82-82=164
Todd Gervase 86-79 = 165
TJ Matlon 81-85 = 166
Michael Pinchok 83-84 = 167
Jake Argeta 79-88=167
Ted Vrehas 85-84=169
Nick Cosme 81-89 = 169
August Falloon 82-89 =171
Trent Dotlich 82-89=171
Andrew Vanderwoude 86-87=173
Steve Smead 88-97=185
Paul Shane 86-91=177
Rhett Barker 88-92=180
Finn Kiger 83-WD
Brett Keeler 87-WD
Robert Cordova 88-WD
Gary Chong 89-WD
Tyler Urbanzyk 93-WD
Glen Perinar 98-WD

SENIOR FLIGHT
Mark Barenie 73-77=150
Damon Jensen 76-75=151
Tony Holguin Jr. 73-80=153
Kirk “Minnow” Smith = 75-80=155
Tom Brankin 77-79=156
John Flanagan 75-81=156
Barry Thomas 76-80 = 156
Bill Falloon 76-82=158
Chuck Shoemake 86-77=163
Dale Jalovecky 76-86 =164
Victor Perez 83-82=165

SUPER SENIOR FLIGHT
Bob Hart 74-77=151
Dan Kelly 76-77=153
Dave Vlasic 75-81=156
Frank Katsinis 82-76=158
Jim Zartman 77-82=159
Jeff Bles 84-78=162
Marv Selby 81-84=165
Aldo Buffon 80-87=167
Steven Bettenhausen 90-77=167
Joe Slattery 86-86 =172
Tony Fallucc 84-79=163
Jim Kintz 85-87=172
Gale Miller 86-82=178
Garry Ruvoli Sr 88-92=180=190
Chuck Wimmer 91-91
Mark Devries 101-96=197
Mike Mayer 99-99=198
John Lowenstine 102-103=205
Ken Cmelo 92-113-205

MID HANDICAP
Kyle DeYoung 77-81-158 *Won in 1-hole playoff
Kyle Grennes 80-78 158
Danny Falloon 78-81=159
George Kounelis 79-83=162
Jay Beere 79-88=167
Bern Prisby 85-84=169
Shawn Jacoby 79-90=169
Angelo Vitiritti 89-81=170
Paul Kendall 86-85=171
Bob Middleton 84-89=173
Dan Darlson 85-90=175
Evan Sylvester 92-86=178
David Thomas 90-89=179
Bern Prisby 84-95=179
Soren Falloon 88-91=179
Richie Gamboa 86-94=180
Abraham Vazquez 89-96=185
Ricardo Vazquez 93-92=185
Scott Angel 98-98=196
Tom Falloon 104-92=196
Albert Shane 93-106=199
Mike Hutton 97-109=206
Alex Rogers 116-121=237
Ed Mackowiak 90-WD
Frank Rivas 92-WD
Butch Berry 94-WD

WOMEN
Mandy Falloon 125-124=249

HICKORY
Mark Falloon 111-108=219

1st place 1st flight: Billy Zientara, Ken Zientara, Tommy Philpot, Luke Hillegonds

2nd place 1st flight: Jeff Warta, Kevin Mantel, Robert Prim, and Eric Mantel

 

1st place 2nd flight: Team Eric Henderson

2nd place 2nd flight: Abraham Vazquez, Cody Donovan, Chuck Spanburg, and Ricardo Vazquez

 

1st place 3rd flight: Dale Sjoerdsma, Larry Cundary, Frank Ruvoli, and Craig Zarembka

2nd place 3rd flight: Justin Harty, Joe Safranek, Jaron Coleman, and Dillion Steininger

 

1st place 4th flight: Joe Rybicki, Mark Schuit, Kevin Crose, and Dave Rybicki

2nd place 4th flight: Justin Mulhearn, Sean Mulhearn, Dominic Mulhearn, and Jeff Mulhearn

 

1st place 5th flight: Dave Ranegar, Moe Massa, Jordan Jacobs, and Brandon Jacobs

2nd place 5th flight: Dina Prisby, Ken Prisby, Amy Charles, and Daniel Charles

1st Place 1st Flight: Rich Nicpon, Nina Nicpon, Mira Nicpon, and Rhett Barker

2nd Place 1st Flight: Bob Glowacki, Francisco Zavala, Michael McMahon, and Shane McMahon

1st Place 2nd Flight: Jon Michaels, Rob Longfellow, Phil Worley, and Kevin McDonald

 

The best deals and specials are found daily on the online tee sheet on the website.

Book online to get the best price.